Tuesday, May 19, 2009


And ereeee it comes..when you thought it was all over!!


HAPPPAAAAAYYYYY BIRTHDAYYYYY Aw.S.M.!!! You rock like none other!!!! \m/

Hey yo, this goes to DA MAYYN INDEED
Wannabe Wordsworth, to sarcasm, he's married!!
He's the Burj-Al-Arab guy, the duke of Dubaiieeee (Now, it rhymes!!)

To every other word, he adds an extra 'h'
He's got one in his name, it's the Kerala effect, I guess.

He'll crack a bad joke and go all buhaha
My Mugambo laugh, he steals. It is STILL, NOT buhahaha.

Can't swim, can't sing (hehe), yet in love with himself
Worships ManU, doesn't look much like an elf! (Can't break the rhyme, dude)

Everything he writes is so much from the heart :)
So smoothly does he rhyme, he's a "beeeeeauty" at the art! ;)

He's absolutely honest, will mince no words
Politically correct? He doesn't belong to that herd!

He's the Awesomest and the best looking person ever!
All this for using my "feel love" advice, you're clever!!

Our Mutual Admiration Society, I SO love!
Taureans DO RULE, we see the world from UP HERE, ABOVE!

Some dude's written him a poem, but, thank God (!), he still thinks straight,
Cause..else..I would've had to meet serious competition for getting SRK!

He's a Rajasthan Royal, yet owns a KKR Jersey (?)
His IDOL is WARNEY.. Hee Hee Hee..

Modesty ain't his game, fires PJs like an unstoppable cannon
What-ever people (wink) may say, he's the lovable, AWESOMETHING MENON!!

So..appy yappppayy Birthdayy..may your future hold gold!!
23, is it??? Shit man Bhaskar, you're old!! :P
(You've watched "Partner" right? LOL)

P.S.: What ARE you guys doing here, still?? GO wish Amith..go, go, goo..!!!

P.P.S.: To those of you who're still here, DO NOT make fun of my poem. Better not!

Monday, May 11, 2009

The BEST BIRTHDAYS....Keep em rolling, guys! =)

No more waiting guys 'cause Dr. Acula is here! Did I hear a "YAY"? Yes, I did!

Birthday's long gone. (It was on the 7th, btw. Set your reminders for next year!)..but the feeling's still there. That feeling..of being loved.

Listening to bands-I-can't-spell on my baby, my I-pod YEAH =) , am writing a post merely to show off and relive the day that was all about me. :) (Picture's coming soon to this post!)

First call. Best friend. "YAY! Haaaapyyy Birthdayyy!". "But, it isn't twelve yet! No, check the google time! Uhm, hold on..someone else is also calling." Other best friend. "HAPPPPPYY Birthdayy!!" "Oh hey! hold on..I'll just get back to you!" Best friend 3 goes "happppyyy birthdayyy!! Was I the first one??" First Bestfriend gets tired of holding and calls on landline. "I said it first!! I was first!!!" Best friend 2 again. "NOOOO, I was first.!!! Ye toh cheating hai!!"

Best friend from Japan calls, only to be kept on hold for 3 minutes and then to be called names (names="blank caller, is it ye?", someone else's name(TeeHee))

First cake-cutting of the day. Brother is relieved. After a tortorous evening of trying to keep his hands off her, fighting her tantalizing, born-out-of-a-cloud-of-fragrance fingers, trying to lead him to the forbidden fruit, the cake can finally be his lady. Oh, the sweet, sweet, chocolaty forbidden fruit. Pure magic created by Teh Mother's touch.

"If you find the gift, it's yours!"

Gift??? I said, NO GIFTS!!! I'm on my way to Nirvana. The Himalayas are waiting for me. You can not do this....N-O-O-O (slow motion)

I-poddddddddd?!!!!??!! Purrrrrrpleeee?? Yipeeeeeeeee.

"I'll be there for youuuu..." Where is it..my phone?? "When it hasn't been a day..a week..a month or even a..." Where??? Oh, HERE!

200 shots 'o' rum afta.. (pirate language (fb), yo)

Purple hole, yeh. Oh, you remember?? :-) Blogger rocks!! Gift?? Another one???!!! GIFT???. God, why do I love gifts so much?! WHY? Make fun of my e-mail ID all you want. I just want the gift!! Poem?? Especially for me?? You rock, ye taurean me heartie (pirate, yo, again), ye besht twinnny(I-pod's all yours) !!!

Dizzy and drunk with all the love. "I love you sooo much" SMSes to all best friends. I will not cry. Not write diary. I will not cry. I am 20? Cool. (?) I will not cry.

OK, Can't sleep.

Surrrrrrrrrrpriiiiiseee!!!??? Not really, but still, I am SOOO SURPRIIIIISED!!!!!

(I did in fact invite em to my surprise party. The idea was original, yo. Bludy plagiarist movie-makers, I tell ye)

What??? More gifts??? "That is the cuuuuutest thing evaa!!!" P(r)etty Menakas have specially descended from heaven with the purpose of distracting Yo Vishwamitra from his meditation!! Humph.

Hours and hours of cutting cakes, jumping around, over-acting and discussing TV shows with wild iris-es (wink) later, the chocolate on my face still felt moist, the love, still fresh. As it does now, as I write this post.

What can I say? This is to thank you guys for making me feel so special. :)

And I stop here because, as people tell me, being mushy spoils my reputation a bit. ;-)

P.S.: Now, you may think I'm making too much out of just a birthday. Well, it is never just a birthday for me. Maybe, I cling to memories too much. But, hey, that's the way I am. :)

P.P.S.: My blog name may sound obscene (to some) and wannabe (to some other ones) and I louuve it. ;-) Crap sucks. Crap is what ye got here. Crap is what I post. Yeh got the message!

Update (18/05/2009): Konnichiwa all! Dr. Acula has a series of exams coming up and has realized the importance of 'undivided attention' that her studies need. Need..because she does not wish to make the examiners 'one of her own kind' (evil laugh). Not this time. So, Dr. Acula is off blogger (betta be) for a month. Dr. Acula sends love to all her readers.